A Search Service for Abbreviation / Long Form

■ Co-occurring Abbreviation List

[Co-occurring Abbreviation]
Total: 1286
[Display Entries]
100 entries :
     (Appearance freq, Descending)
all entries
[Entries Per Page]
 per page
Page Control
Page: of
Abbreviation : ANCA
Long Form : antineutrophil cytoplasmic antibody
No. Co-occurring Abbreviation Frequency Frequency (independent)
MPO 433  9236 
PR3 375  793 
WG 253  2233 
MPA 243  5950 
AAV 234  4643 
GPA 147  2206 
IIF 139  1209 
ANA 120  3228 
ELISA 115  39287 
10  SLE 90  25543 
11  EGPA 79  310 
12  PTU 76  1590 
13  CSS 72  4284 
14  pANCA 67  343 
15  RA 67  52750 
16  UC 65  14452 
17  RPGN 60  291 
18  GN 57  2159 
19  BVAS 56  162 
20  BPI 54  1478 
21  IBD 54  18077 
22  GBM 52  10991 
23  CRP 49  27102 
24  ESRD 43  11259 
25  CD 41  36851 
26  cANCA 40  71 
27  RTX 36  1287 
28  PMN 32  7597 
29  anti-MPO 31  61 
30  LF 31  7536 
31  RF 31  17425 
32  CYC 30  763 
33  Ig 29  11570 
34  NETs 29  2839 
35  c-ANCA 28  170 
36  TNF-alpha 28  45501 
37  ASCA 27  323 
38  CI 27  198747 
39  anti-GBM 26  248 
40  DAH 26  463 
41  PAN 25  2475 
42  AASV 24  68 
43  AECA 24  249 
44  EGFR 24  23329 
45  OR 24  108904 
46  HSP 23  6397 
47  MPO-ANCA 20  261 
48  PSC 20  3710 
49  anti-PR3 19  30 
50  ELISAs 19  1678 
51  ESR 19  8324 
52  IF 19  6483 
53  IL 19  53197 
54  IVIG 19  5088 
55  LN 19  7503 
56  NCGN 19  41 
57  CT 18  100801 
58  IgG 17  9303 
59  AIH 16  1960 
60  ENT 16  1320 
61  GCA 16  2147 
62  hr 16  337 
63  SSc 16  5671 
64  TNF 16  31768 
65  aCL 15  1379 
66  HCV 14  35494 
67  SVV 14  832 
68  AMA 13  1601 
69  CF 13  23232 
70  EUVAS 13  28 
71  MMF 13  3943 
72  MP 13  9035 
73  HC 12  13956 
74  HMGB1 12  3765 
75  ILD 12  2762 
76  mPR3 12  24 
77  MRI 12  76738 
78  PE 12  25474 
79  PR3-ANCA 12  75 
80  ROC 12  26481 
81  ACR 11  4666 
82  IgAN 11  2173 
83  LPS 11  49381 
84  MMI 11  1251 
85  MN 11  5735 
86  p-ANCA 11  18 
87  SV 11  6014 
88  CG 10  7925 
89  CrGN 10  52 
90  CS 10  27732 
91  HLE 10  478 
92  IQR 10  11403 
93  PRS 10  1478 
94  PSV 10  1876 
95  RAVE 10  33 
96  SMA 10  8355 
97  Ab 3260 
98  AZA 1699 
99  CGN 645 
100  CHCC 74