A Search Service for Abbreviation / Long Form

■ Related PubMed/MEDLINE Info.

[Related PubMed/MEDLINE]
Total Number of Papers: 2816
[Display Entries]
100 entries :
      (Publication year, Descending)
100 entries :
      (Publication year, Ascending)
all entries
[Entries Per Page]
 per page
Page Control
Page: of
Abbreviation : ANCA
Long Form : antineutrophil cytoplasmic antibody
No. Year Title Co-occurring Abbreviation
2019 A case report dysregulated neutrophil extracellular traps in a patient with propylthiouracil-induced anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic antibody-associated vasculitis. AAV, MPO, NETs, PTU, PTU-AAV
2019 A Case Report of Multiple Myeloma Associated With Myeloperoxidase and Proteinase-3 Antibodies Posing a Diagnostic Dilemma. MM, MPO, PR3
2019 A High-throughput Assay to Assess and Quantify Neutrophil Extracellular Trap Formation. MPO, NE, NETs, SLE
2019 A relapsing case of pulmonary-renal syndrome after a sequential rise in MPO-ANCA and anti-GBM antibodies. Ab, GBM, MPO, PRS
2019 Aging in Primary Systemic Vasculitis: Implications for Diagnosis, Clinical Manifestations, and Management. GCA, GPA, TAK
2019 ANCA positivity at the time of renal biopsy is associated with chronicity index of lupus nephritis. LN, PR3
2019 Anemia Combined Significantly Increased High-Sensitivity C Reactive Protein and Lung Lesions Lead to the Diagnosis of Granulomatosis with Polyangiitis Proven by Lung Biopsy and Anti-neutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody Test. PR3
2019 Anti-Neutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody (ANCA) Associated Vasculitis Causes Aortic Valve Degeneration and Severe Aortic Regurgitation. CSS, EGPA, GPA, WG
2019 Antineutrophil cytoplasmic antibody and/or antiglomerular basement membrane antibody associated crescentic glomerulonephritis in combination with IgG4-related tubulointerstitial nephritis. anti-GBM, IgG4, IgG4-RKD, IgG4-TIN
10  2019 Association of PTPN22 1858C/T Polymorphism with Autoimmune Diseases: A Systematic Review and Bayesian Approach. GWAS, PTPN22
11  2019 Azathioprine Hypersensitivity Syndrome in a Cohort of Antineutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody-Associated Vasculitis Patients. CRP, IQR, TPMT
12  2019 Celiac disease-specific and inflammatory bowel disease-related antibodies in patients with recurrent aphthous stomatitis. anti-tTG, CeD, DGP, IBD, IIF, RAS
13  2019 Chemokine Receptor 8 Can Distinguish Antineutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody-Associated Vasculitis From Infectious Complications. CCR8
14  2019 Chest High-Resolution CT Findings of Microscopic Polyangiitis: A Japanese First Nationwide Prospective Cohort Study. HRCT, IP, MPA, MPO, UIP
15  2019 Cladophialophora bantiana infection mimicking neuromyelitis optica. C. bantiana, Gd, NMO
16  2019 Clinical and histopathological prognostic factors affecting the renal outcomes in childhood ANCA-associated vasculitis. ESRD, FFS, MPO, PR3
17  2019 Clinical characteristics of Polish patients with ANCA-associated vasculitides-retrospective analysis of POLVAS registry. CI, POLVAS, pRRT
18  2019 Clinical Effect of Alpha-1 Antitrypsin Deficiency in Antineutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody-associated Vasculitis: Results from a French Retrospective Monocentric Cohort. AAT, AAV, GPA, IAH, MPA
19  2019 Clinical significance of positive anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic antibodies without evidence of anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic antibodies-associated vasculitis. cANCA, ELISA, MPO, PR3
20  2019 Comparing outcomes of biopsy-proven anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic autoantibody-associated glomerulonephritis patients treated with cyclophosphamide in the 20th and 21st centuries: a 23-year study. ---
21  2019 Consideration concerning similarities and differences between ANCA-associated vasculitis and IgG-4-related diseases: case series and review of literature. GPA, IgG4-RD
22  2019 Detection of Anti-neutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibodies (ANCA) by Indirect Immunofluorescence. IIF
23  2019 Determination of Subset-Restricted Anti-neutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibodies (ANCA) by Immunofluorescence Cytochemistry. ANCAs, IIF, OLFM4
24  2019 Diffuse alveolar hemorrhage in a patient with ANCA-associated vasculitis after thyroidectomy: A case report. DAH
25  2019 Dual anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic antibody and anti-glomerular basement membrane antibody-positive crescent glomerulonephritis in a patient with monoclonal gammopathy of undetermined significance: A case report. GBM, MGUS, MIg, MPO, PCD
26  2019 Effect of Disease Activity at Three and Six Months After Diagnosis on Long-Term Outcomes in Antineutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody-Associated Vasculitis. ESRF, HR
27  2019 Efficacy and Safety of Belimumab and Azathioprine for Maintenance of Remission in Antineutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody-Associated Vasculitis: A Randomized Controlled Study. BVAS, HR, MPO, PR3, PSE
28  2019 Efficacy of a recombinant single-chain fragment variable region, VasSF, as a new drug for vasculitis. MAAV, ScFv
29  2019 Estimating the Change in Renal Function During the First Year of Therapy in ANCA-Associated Vasculitis. ANOVAs, ATI, GFR
30  2019 Etiology and outcome of pulmonary renal syndrome: Retrospective study from a tertiary care hospitaln. AAV, GPA, PRS
31  2019 Evaluation of PR3-ANCA Status After Rituximab for ANCA-Associated Vasculitis. AAV, PR3
32  2019 Formation and Disordered Degradation of Neutrophil Extracellular Traps in Necrotizing Lesions of Anti-Neutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody-Associated Vasculitis. NETs
33  2019 Gene Expression Pathways across Multiple Tissues in Antineutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody-associated Vasculitis Reveal Core Pathways of Disease Pathology. md-locfdr
34  2019 Genetic Variants in Antineutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody-Associated Vasculitis: A Bayesian Approach and Systematic Review. BFDP, CI, EMBASE, FPRP, GO, GWASs, IFN-gamma, MHC, OR, PPI, SNPs
35  2019 Granulomatosis with polyangiitis in a patient with biopsy-proven IgG4-related pulmonary disease and coincident small cell lung cancer. GPA, IgG4-RD
36  2019 High serum hepcidin is associated with the occurrence of anemia in anti-myeloperoxidase antibody-associated vasculitis with normal kidney function: a cross-sectional study. MPO
37  2019 Histopathological classification of anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic antibody-associated glomerulonephritis in a nationwide Japanese prospective 2-year follow-up cohort study. eGFR
38  2019 Humanised effector-null FcgammaRIIA antibody inhibits immune complex-mediated proinflammatory responses. Ab, GLP, ICs, PK
39  2019 Identification of Chitinase-3-like protein 1 as a novel neutrophil antigenic target in Crohn's disease. CD, CeD, CHI3L1, ELISAs, HCs, IBD, sIgA, UC
40  2019 Immunoglobulins G from patients with ANCA-associated vasculitis are atypically glycosylated in both the Fc and Fab regions and the relation to disease activity. AAV, MPO, PR3
41  2019 Is granulomatosis with polyangiitis in Asia different from the West? AAV, GPA, MPA, MPO, PR3
42  2019 Isolated choroid plexus involvement in a case of granulomatosis with polyangiitis negative for antineutrophil cytoplasmic antibodies (ANCA). ---
43  2019 Long-term follow-up of a combined rituximab and cyclophosphamide regimen in renal anti-neutrophil cytoplasm antibody-associated vasculitis. BVAS, CI, ESRD, EUVAS, HR
44  2019 Low serum complement 3 level is associated with severe ANCA-associated vasculitis at diagnosis. BVAS, OR, RR
45  2019 Multiple cutaneous and mucosal lesions in a patient with cocaine-levamisole-induced vasculopathy syndrome. ---
46  2019 Mycophenolate mofetil versus cyclophosphamide for remission induction in ANCA-associated vasculitis: a randomised, non-inferiority trial. MMF
47  2019 Myeloperoxidase-ANCA-positive granulomatosis with polyangiitis is a distinct subset of ANCA-associated vasculitis: A retrospective analysis of 455 patients from a single center in China. AAV, GPA, MPA, MPO, PR3
48  2019 No Difference in Cognitive Dysfunction Among Patients with ANCA-Associated Vasculitis, Rheumatoid Arthritis or Chronic Kidney Disease. CD, CKD, HADS, NEUROPSI, RA
49  2019 Occurrence of cerebral small vessel disease at diagnosis of MPO-ANCA-associated vasculitis. MPO, MRI, SVD
50  2019 Oral manifestations of granulomatosis with polyangiitis - Clinical and radiological assessment. CBCT, GPA
51  2019 Pathogenesis and therapeutic interventions for ANCA-associated vasculitis. NETs
52  2019 Prevalence of overlap of antineutrophil cytoplasmic antibody associated vasculitis with systemic autoimmune diseases: an unrecognized example of poliautoimmunity. ---
53  2019 Proteinase-3 and myeloperoxidase serotype in relation to demographic factors and geographic distribution in anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic antibody-associated glomerulonephritis. CI, MPO, OR, PR3, UV
54  2019 Pulmonary-renal syndrome: diagnostic challenge. ---
55  2019 Recurrent myocardial infarction in a 50-year-old woman. ICD, NSTEMI, PCI, RCA, STEMI, VF
56  2019 Relationship of ocular presentation in granulomatosis with polyangiitis to autoantibodies and disease activity. ANA, BVAS, GPA, KC, RF
57  2019 Rituximab prescription patterns and efficacy in the induction treatment of ANCA-Associated Vasculitis in a Belgian multicenter cohort. RTX
58  2019 Serum interleukin-21 positivity could indicate the current activity of antineutrophil cytoplasmic antibody-associated vasculitis: a monocentric prospective study. BVAS, IL-21
59  2019 Serum soluble programmed cell death protein 1 could predict the current activity and severity of antineutrophil cytoplasmic antibody-associated vasculitis: a monocentric prospective study. AAV, BVAS, CRP, ESR, sPD-1
60  2019 Should nasal biopsy inevitably be performed for classifying granulomatosis with polyangiitis in patients with rhinosinusitis? A retrospective chart review study. GPA, PR3
61  2019 Significance of anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic antibodies in systemic sclerosis. AAV, anti-MPO, anti-PR3, ASCS, ILD, pANCA, PE, SSc
62  2019 Standardized classification and reporting of glomerulonephritis. GBM, GN
63  2019 Systematic review and meta-analysis for 2017 clinical practice guidelines of the Japan research committee of the ministry of health, labour, and welfare for intractable vasculitis for the management of ANCA-associated vasculitis. AAV, CPG, GC, RCTs, SR
64  2019 Systemic p-ANCA vasculitis with fatal outcome, arising in the setting of methimazole use. ANA, pANCA
65  2019 The clinical and imaging features of hypertrophic pachymeningitis: a clinical analysis on 22 patients. CRP, CSF, ESR, HCP, IgG4, MRI
66  2019 The role of extra-corporeal membrane oxygenation (ECMO) in the treatment of diffuse alveolar haemorrhage secondary to ANCA-associated vasculitis: report of two cases and review of the literature. AAV, DAH, ECMO
67  2019 The treatment outcomes of rituximab for intractable otitis media with ANCA-associated vasculitis. GC, IVCY, RTX, RTX
68  2019 Thrombin Contributes to Anti-myeloperoxidase Antibody Positive IgG-Mediated Glomerular Endothelial Cells Activation Through SphK1-S1P-S1PR3 Signaling. ET-1, GEnC, MPO, PAR1, S1P, S1PR, SphKs, TF
69  2019 Understanding Long-term Remission OffTherapy in Antineutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody-Associated Vasculitis. CI, HRs
70  2019 Urinary and serum soluble CD25 complements urinary soluble CD163 to detect active renal anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic autoantibody-associated vasculitis: a cohort study. ROC, sCD25, ssCD25, TEM, usCD163
71  2019 Utility of neutrophil CD64 and serum TREM-1 in distinguishing bacterial infection from disease flare in SLE and ANCA-associated vasculitis. SLE, TREM-1
72  2019 Wegener's Granolomatosis Presenting as Wallenberg Syndrome: A Case Report. CNS, GPA
73  2019 [Clinical analysis of 17 cases of anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic antibody associated vasculitis combined with chronic rhinosinusitis]. CRS
74  2019 [Current treatment of eosinophilic granulomatosis with polyangiitis (Churg-Strauss syndrome)]. AAV, EGPA
75  2019 [Effect of Glucocorticoid Pulse Therapy on Short-term Prognosis of Anti-neutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibodies-associated Glomerulonephritis]. 24-HUP, BVAS, GC
76  2019 [Exogenous lipoid pneumonia induced by long-term usage of compound menthol nasal drops: a case report]. ANA, BAL, CT, TBLB
77  2019 [Rapid progressive glomerulonephritis]. SLE
78  2019 [Treatment of ANCA-associated vasculitides: Certainties and controversies]. ---
79  2018 A case report of granulomatous polyangiitis complicated by tuberculous lymphadenitis. GPA, TB
80  2018 Adolescent PR3-ANCA-positive hypertrophic pachymeningitis: A case report and review of the literature. HP, PR3
81  2018 Agranulocytosis Induced by Vancomycin. Case Report and Literature Review. ---
82  2018 Alkylating histone deacetylase inhibitors may have therapeutic value in experimental myeloperoxidase-ANCA vasculitis. ---
83  2018 Alterations in circulating lymphoid cell populations in systemic small vessel vasculitis are non-specific manifestations of renal injury. ILCs, MAIT
84  2018 Alveolar Hemorrhage in Vasculitis (Primary and Secondary). DAH
85  2018 An Autopsy Case of Myeloperoxidase-anti-neutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody (MPO-ANCA)-associated Vasculitis Accompanied by Cryoglobulinemic Vasculitis Affecting the Kidneys, Skin, and Gastrointestinal Tract. CV, MPO, MPO-ANCA, NET
86  2018 An evaluation of the 2010 histopathological classification of anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic antibody (ANCA)-associated glomerulonephritis: a Bayesian network meta-analysis. ANCA-GN, CI, HRs
87  2018 An international survey on anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic antibodies (ANCA) testing in daily clinical practice. ---
88  2018 ANCA associated vasculitis in patients from Saudi Arabia. AAV, EGPA, GPA, KKUH, MPA
89  2018 ANCA associated vasculitis: experience of a tertiary care referral center. ---
90  2018 ANCA Vasculitis and Hemophagocytic Lymphohistiocytosis following a Fecal Microbiota Transplant. FMT, HLH
91  2018 Anca-associated crescentic glomerulonephritis in a child with isolated renal involvement. CYC, GN
92  2018 ANCA-Associated Necrotizing Glomerulonephritis Overlapping with Mesangial Proliferative Lupus Nephritis Refractory to Plasmapheresis, Steroid Pulse Therapy, and a Combination of Mycophenolate Mofetil and Rituximab. dsDNA, GN, LN
93  2018 ANCA-Associated Vasculitis Co-Occurrence With Systemic Sclerosis: A Case Report of a Rare Diagnostic Dilemma. SRC, SSc
94  2018 ANCA-associated vasculitis with renal involvement. AAV
95  2018 Anti-neutrophil cytoplasm antibodies (ANCA): Recent methodological advances-Lead to new consensus recommendations for ANCA detection. IIF, MPO, PR3
96  2018 Anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic antibodies and their clinical significance. a-ANCA, AAV, c-ANCA, EGPA, GPA, MPA
97  2018 Anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic antibody-associated glomerulonephritis with detection of myeloperoxidase and phospholipase A2 receptor in membranous nephropathy-lesions: report of two patients with microscopic polyangiitis. IgG, MN, MPO, PLA2R
98  2018 Anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic antibody-associated hypertrophic cranial pachymeningitis and otitis media: a review of literature. HP, OM
99  2018 Anti-neutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody-associated Vasculitis (AAV) Restricted to the Limbs. AAV, CK, MMT, MPA, mPSL
100  2018 Anti-neutrophil extracellular trap antibody in a patient with relapse of anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic antibody-associated vasculitis: a case report. ANETA, MPO, NETs