A Search Service for Abbreviation / Long Form

■ Related PubMed/MEDLINE Info.

[Related PubMed/MEDLINE]
Total Number of Papers: 508
[Display Entries]
100 entries :
      (Publication year, Descending)
100 entries :
      (Publication year, Ascending)
all entries
[Entries Per Page]
 per page
Page Control
Page: of
Abbreviation : CYC
Long Form : cyclophosphamide
No. Year Title Co-occurring Abbreviation
2019 Anca-associated crescentic glomerulonephritis in a child with isolated renal involvement. ANCA, GN
2019 Anti-cancer drugs in aquatic environment can cause cancer: Insight about mutagenicity in tadpoles. 5-FU, AD, EC
2019 Anti-Mullerian hormone serum levels in systemic lupus erythematosus patients: Influence of the disease severity and therapy on the ovarian reserve. AMH, cDMARDs, SLE
2019 Budd-Chiari syndrome in Behcet's disease: A report of two cases. BCS, BD
2019 Clinical spectrum and therapeutics in Canadian patients with anti-melanoma differentiation-associated gene 5 (MDA5)-positive dermatomyositis: a case-based review. DM, MDA5, RP, RTX
2019 Comparative efficacy and safety of immunosuppressive therapies for systemic sclerosis related interstitial lung disease: A Bayesian network analysis. AEs, AZA, CIs, DLCO, FVC, MD, MMF, MTX, OBS, ORs, SSc, SSc-ILD, SUCRA
2019 Cyclophosphamide for Systemic Sclerosis-related Interstitial Lung Disease: A Comparison of Scleroderma Lung Study I and II. SLS
2019 Cyclophosphamide treatment for hypertension and renal injury in an experimental model of systemic lupus erythematosus. MAP, SLE
2019 Cyclophosphamide-induced severe acute hepatitis in a rheumatic disease: case-based review. SLE
10  2019 Cytometric Characterization of Main Immunocompetent Cells in Patients with Systemic Sclerosis: Relationship with Disease Activity and Type of Immunosuppressive Treatment. EUSTAR, MMF, NK, NKT, SSc
11  2019 Do Amazon turtles exposed to environmental concentrations of the antineoplastic drug cyclophosphamide present mutagenic damages? If so, would such damages be reversible? AD, EC
12  2019 Effectiveness and safety of cyclophosphamide or tacrolimus therapy for idiopathic membranous nephropathy. IMN, TAC, UP
13  2019 Effectiveness and Safety of Cyclophosphamide or Tacrolimus Therapy for Idiopathic Membranous Nephropathy. IMN, TAC, UP
14  2019 Efficacy and safety of leflunomide treatment in Takayasu arteritis: Case series from the East China cohort. CR, LEF, PR, RR, TA
15  2019 Efficacy and safety of tacrolimus in induction therapy of patients with lupus nephritis. CR, GC, MMF, SLE-DAI, TAC, TR
16  2019 Lower cranial nerve palsy during radiotherapy for glottic cancer in a patient with Wegener's granulomatosis: An interesting case report. RTX, WG
17  2019 Malignancies in patients with ANCA-associated vasculitis - A population based cohort study. AAV, EGPA, GPA, MPA, SCC, SIR
18  2019 Multitarget Therapy: An Effective and Safe Therapeutic Regimen for Lupus Nephritis. ANA, CBM, CR, dsDNA, RCT, SLE-DAI, TR
19  2019 Myeloablation followed by autologous stem cell transplantation normalises systemic sclerosis molecular signatures. HSCT, IFN, SCOT trial, SSc
20  2019 Pneumoproteins KL-6 and CCL-18 Predict Progression of Interstitial Lung Disease in Systemic Sclerosis. FVC, KL-6, MMF, SLS, SSc-ILD
21  2019 Protective effect of some natural products against chemotherapy-induced toxicity in rats. EA, ECG, EPS
22  2019 Relapsing granulomatosis with polyangiitis provoked by trauma: A case report. GPA
23  2019 Rituximab in relapsing and de novo MPO ANCA-associated vasculitis with severe renal involvement: a case series. AAV, ANCAs, ESRD
24  2019 Rituximab therapy is more effective than cyclophosphamide therapy for Japanese patients with anti-topoisomerase I-positive systemic sclerosis-associated interstitial lung disease. RTX, SSc-ILD
25  2019 Rituximab Versus Cyclophosphamide for Central Nervous System Involvement of Antineutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody-Associated Vasculitis: A Case Series. AAV, CNS, RTX
26  2019 Short-term progression of interstitial lung disease in systemic sclerosis predicts long-term survival in two independent clinical trial cohorts. FVC, SLS, SSc-ILD
27  2019 Study protocol: exploring the efficacy of cyclophosphamide added to corticosteroids for treating acute exacerbation of idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis; a randomized double-blind, placebo-controlled, multi-center phase III trial (EXAFIP). AE-IPF, IPF
28  2019 The association of serum interleukin-6 levels with clinical outcomes in antineutrophil cytoplasmic antibody-associated vasculitis. AAV, ANCA, AZA, CR, HR, MPO, PR3, RTX, sIL-6
29  2019 Treatment of Antineutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody-Associated Vasculitis: Is There Still a Role for Cyclophosphamide? ANCA
30  2019 Treatment of patients with relapsed or refractory CD19+ lymphoid disease with T lymphocytes transduced by RV-SFG.CD19.CD28.4-1BBzeta retroviral vector: a unicentre phase I/II clinical trial protocol. ALL, allo-SCT, CAR, CRES, CRS, Flu, GMP, HD-CAR-1, IIT, NHL
31  2019 Using transitional changes on HRCT to monitor the impact of cyclophosphamide or mycophenolate on systemic sclerosis-related interstitial lung disease. GG, HC, ILD, LF, NL
32  2018 An Update on the Treatment of Pediatric Autoimmune Encephalitis. AE, IL-6
33  2018 Anti-dsDNA titre in female systemic lupus erythematosus patients: relation to disease manifestations, damage and antiphospholipid antibodies. anti-beta2GP, anti-dsDNA, aPL, SLE, SLEDAI
34  2018 Antineutrophil cytoplasmic antibody associated vasculitides with renal involvement: Open challenges in the remission induction therapy. ANCA, RTX
35  2018 Biologics for childhood systemic vasculitis. AAV, IVIG, KD, RAVE, RTX
36  2018 Children with Steroid-Resistant Nephrotic Syndrome: A Single -Center Experience. ESRD, FSGS, MCNS, MMF, NS, RTX, SRNS, UCCS, UCCT
37  2018 Colonic perforation due to severe cytomegalovirus disease in granulomatosis with polyangiitis after immunosuppression. CMV, GPA
38  2018 Comparing the efficacy of low-dose vs high-dose cyclophosphamide regimen as induction therapy in the treatment of proliferative lupus nephritis: a single center study. CR/PR, LN, NR
39  2018 De novo antineutrophil cytoplasmic antibody-associated vasculitis in pregnancy: a systematic review on maternal, pregnancy and fetal outcomes. AAV, IVIG, PLEX
40  2018 Development of an analytical methodology for the analysis of priority cytostatics in water. 5-FU, BICA, CAP, IMA, MPA, PRED
41  2018 Effect of a gonadotropin-releasing hormone analog for ovarian function preservation after intravenous cyclophosphamide therapy in systemic lupus erythematosus patients: a retrospective inception cohort study. GnRHa, IVCY, POF, SLE
42  2018 Efficacy and Safety of Cyclophosphamide Treatment in Severe Juvenile Dermatomyositis Shown by Marginal Structural Modeling. DM, MSMs
43  2018 Efficacy and Safety of Cyclosporine versus Tacrolimus in Steroid and Cyclophosphamide Resistant Nephrotic Syndrome: A Prospective Study. CNIs, SRNS, TAC
44  2018 Efficacy of Mycophenolate Mofetil and Oral Cyclophosphamide on Skin Thickness: Post Hoc Analyses From Two Randomized Placebo-Controlled Trials. dcSSc, MMF, mRSS, SLS
45  2018 Epidemiology and risk factors for cytomegalovirus infection in glomerular diseases treated with immunosuppressive therapy. CMV, GN, IS, MP, PEX, RTX
46  2018 Granulomatosis with Polyangiitis (Wegener's Granulomatosis): Evolving Concepts in Treatment. GPA, RTX
47  2018 Intravenous cyclophosphamide pulse therapy in interstitial lung disease associated with systemic sclerosis in a retrospective open-label study: influence of the extent of inflammation on pulmonary function. DLCO, FVC, ILD, SSc
48  2018 Long-term effects of immunosuppressive therapy on lung function in scleroderma patients. FVC
49  2018 Low dose cyclosporine A in the treatment of resistant proliferative lupus nephritis. anti-dsDNA, CsA, MMF, SLE
50  2018 Low dose mycophenolate mofetil versus cyclophosphamide in the induction therapy of lupus nephritis in Nepalese population: a randomized control trial. LN, MMF
51  2018 Multitarget therapy of mycophenolate mofetil and cyclosporine A for induction treatment of refractory lupus nephritis. CsA, LN, MMF
52  2018 Outcome and predictors of renal survival in patients with lupus nephritis: Comparison between cyclophosphamide and mycophenolate mofetil. HR, LN, MMF
53  2018 Pilot study comparing the childhood arthritis and rheumatology research alliance consensus treatment plans for induction therapy of juvenile proliferative lupus nephritis. CARRA, CTPs, LN, MMF
54  2018 Polydatin effectively attenuates disease activity in lupus-prone mouse models by blocking ROS-mediated NET formation. MMF, NET, PBS, PD, PIL, PMA, ROS, SLE
55  2018 Prognostic Significance of Cavitary Lung Nodules in Granulomatosis With Polyangiitis (Wegener's): A Clinical Imaging Study of 225 Patients. ---
56  2018 Rate of infections in severe necrotising vasculitis patients treated with cyclophosphamide induction therapy: a meta-analysis. EGPA, GC, GPA, MPA, PAN
57  2018 Systemic sclerosis associated interstitial lung disease - individualized immunosuppressive therapy and course of lung function: results of the EUSTAR group. ACR, AZA, EULAR, FVC, GC, IS, MMF, MTX, PFT
58  2018 Usual interstitial pneumonia following resolution of cavitated pulmonary masses in a patient with ANCA-associated vasculitis. CT, GPA, MPA, MTX, PSL, UIP
59  2018 Zoster after Cyclophosphamide for Systemic Lupus Erythematosus or Vasculitis: Incidence, Risk Factors, and Effect of Antiviral Prophylaxis. SLE, VCV
60  2018 [Influence of intensity, localization and type of deposits in renal biopsy for disease symptoms and follow up in children with IgA nephropathy]. AZA, CsA, FU, IgAN, OC, OOD
61  2017 A cohort study reveals myocarditis to be a rare and life-threatening presentation of large vessel vasculitis. CMR, GCA, LVEF, LVV, TA
62  2017 Bortezomib treatment induces a higher mortality rate in lupus model mice with a higher disease activity. anti-dsDNA, BZ, PBS, SLE
63  2017 Calcineurin inhibitors in systemic lupus erythematosus. CNIs, CsA, MMF, SLE, TAC
64  2017 Central nervous system vasculitis in systemic lupus erythematosus: a case series report in a tertiary referral centre. CNS, GC, MRI, SLE
65  2017 Characteristics and Management of IgA Vasculitis (Henoch-Schonlein) in Adults: Data From 260 Patients Included in a French Multicenter Retrospective Survey. CS, OR
66  2017 Clinical characteristics and outcome of Spanish patients with ANCA-associated vasculitides: Impact of the vasculitis type, ANCA specificity, and treatment on mortality and morbidity. AAV, CS, EGPA, ENT, GPA, MPA
67  2017 Comparative efficacy and safety of tacrolimus, mycophenolate mofetil, azathioprine, and cyclophosphamide as maintenance therapy for lupus nephritis : ABayesian network meta-analysis of randomized controlled trials. AZA, MMF, RCTs, SUCRA
68  2017 Comparative Rates of Serious Infections Among Patients With Systemic Lupus Erythematosus Receiving Immunosuppressive Medications. AZA, HRs, ITT, MMF, SLE
69  2017 Cyclophosphamide could be a better choice than methotrexate as induction treatment for patients with more severe Takayasu's arteritis. GC, MRA, MTX, TA
70  2017 Dose and Time Dependencies in Stress Pathway Responses during Chemical Exposure: Novel Insights from Gene Regulatory Networks. AZA, DILI, DTNI, ER, GRNs
71  2017 Effect of Corticosteroids and Cyclophosphamide on Sex Hormone Profiles in Male Patients With Systemic Lupus Erythematosus or Systemic Sclerosis. LH, SLE, SSc
72  2017 Efficacy and safety of rituximab in comparison with common induction therapies in pediatric active lupus nephritis. LN, MMF, RTX, SLE
73  2017 Efficacy of Cyclophosphamide treatment for immunoglobulin G4-related disease with addition of glucocorticoids. IgG4-RD
74  2017 Epistatic interactions among CYP2C19*2, CYP3A4 and GSTP1 on the cyclophosphamide therapy in lupus nephritis patients. OR
75  2017 Immune response to pneumococcal conjugate vaccine in patients with systemic vasculitis receiving standard of care therapy. AZA, MTX, OPA
76  2017 Improved Cough and Cough-Specific Qualityof Life in Patients Treated for Scleroderma-Related Interstitial Lung Disease: Results of Scleroderma Lung Study II. FC, GERD, ILD, LCQ, MMF, QOL, SSc-ILD
77  2017 Interstitial Immunostaining and Renal Outcomes in Antineutrophil Cytoplasmic Antibody-Associated Glomerulonephritis. ANCA, GFR, GN, RAVE, RTX
78  2017 Lupus Myocarditis: Initial Presentation and Longterm Outcomes in a Multicentric Series of 29 Patients. LM, LVEF, SLE
79  2017 Microscopic polyangiitis and non-HBV polyarteritis nodosa with poor-prognosis factors: 10-year results of the prospective CHUSPAN trial. MPA, PAN
80  2017 Mycophenolate Mofetil Versus Placebo for Systemic Sclerosis-Related Interstitial Lung Disease: An Analysis of Scleroderma Lung Studies I and II. FVC, ILD, MMF, MRSS, SLS, SSc
81  2017 Nonimmediate allergic reactions induced by Mesna. ---
82  2017 Rare Cyclophosphamide-Induced Hemorrhagic Cystitis in a Chinese Population with Rheumatic Diseases. HC
83  2017 Reprint of "Dual blockade of the pro-inflammatory chemokine CCL2 and the homeostatic chemokine CXCL12 is as effective as high dose cyclophosphamide in murine proliferative lupus nephritis". ---
84  2017 Rituximab as Induction Therapy in Eosinophilic Granulomatosis with Polyangiitis Refractory to Conventional Immunosuppressive Treatment: A 36-Month Follow-Up Analysis. EGPA, RTX
85  2017 Rituximab in ANCA-Associated Vasculitis. AAV, ACR, AZA, EULAR, RCTs, RTX
86  2017 Two cases demonstrating thalidomide's efficacy in refractory lupus nephritis. LN, MMF, PL, SLE, THD
87  2016 A multicentre, randomised controlled study of enteric-coated mycophenolate sodium for the treatment of relapsed or resistant proliferative lupus nephritis: an Asian experience. EC-MPS, LN
88  2016 Antineoplastic drugs determination by HPLC-HRMS(n) to monitor occupational exposure. 5-FU, CPT, CYT, DOX, ESI, GEM, HPLC, HRMS, IFO, LLOQ, MET, MIT
89  2016 CD4 cell count and CD4/CD8 ratio increase during rituximab maintenance in granulomatosis with polyangiitis patients. GPA, Ig, RTX
90  2016 Changes in plasma CXCL4 levels are associated with improvements in lung function in patients receiving immunosuppressive therapy for systemic sclerosis-related interstitial lung disease. ILD, SLS, SSc
91  2016 Clinical outcomes of treatment of anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic antibody (ANCA)-associated vasculitis based on ANCA type. ANCA, AZA, CR, GPA, MPA, MPO, RTX
92  2016 Comparative effectiveness of immunosuppressive drugs and corticosteroids for lupus nephritis: a systematic review and network meta-analysis. AZA, CrI, HD, LD, MMF, NMA, OR, TAC
93  2016 Comparison of low-dose intravenous cyclophosphamide with oral mycophenolate mofetil in the treatment of lupus nephritis. LN, MMF
94  2016 Con: Cyclophosphamide for the treatment of lupus nephritis. MMF, TAC
95  2016 Cyclophosphamide in combination with glucocorticoids for severe neuropsychiatric systemic lupus erythematosus: a retrospective, observational two-centre study. NPSLE
96  2016 Cyclophosphamide versus mycophenolate mofetil in scleroderma interstitial lung disease (SSc-ILD) as induction therapy: a single-centre, retrospective analysis. MMF, SSc-ILD
97  2016 Dual blockade of the pro-inflammatory chemokine CCL2 and the homeostatic chemokine CXCL12 is as effective as high dose cyclophosphamide in murine proliferative lupus nephritis. ---
98  2016 Effect of Sequential Intravenous Pulse Cyclophosphamide-Azathioprine in Systemic Sclerosis-Interstitial Lung Disease: An Open-Label Study. FVC, HAQ-DI, HRCT, SSc, SSc-ILD
99  2016 Glutathione S Transferases Polymorphisms Are Independent Prognostic Factors in Lupus Nephritis Treated with Cyclophosphamide. ADRs, CR, GST, LN, PR
100  2016 Good response to rituximab in a patient with granulomatosis with polyangiitis and pulmonary, renal manifestations and ophthalmoplegia. GPA, RTX