A Search Service for Abbreviation / Long Form

■ Co-occurring Abbreviation List

[Co-occurring Abbreviation]
Total: 590
[Display Entries]
100 entries :
     (Appearance freq, Descending)
all entries
[Entries Per Page]
 per page
Page Control
Page: of
Abbreviation : AAV
Long Form : ANCA-associated vasculitis
No. Co-occurring Abbreviation Frequency Frequency (independent)
ANCA 325  3645 
MPA 110  6609 
GPA 99  2751 
MPO 89  10392 
PR3 66  867 
EGPA 51  489 
RTX 47  1597 
BVAS 38  221 
CYC 26  871 
10  SLE 24  28528 
11  ESRD 23  12803 
12  NETs 19  4057 
13  OR 19  133484 
14  CRP 18  32342 
15  ANCAs 16  240 
16  CI 16  246801 
17  hr 16  298 
18  IIF 16  1286 
19  RA 16  59778 
20  SSc 16  6728 
21  ELISA 15  44074 
22  HC 14  17561 
23  eGFR 12  11664 
24  ILD 12  3750 
25  GC 11  24560 
26  WG 11  2470 
27  CSS 10  5713 
28  GN 10  2439 
29  VDI 10  264 
30  VTE 11121 
31  CTD 3540 
32  HCs 5265 
33  ANA 3601 
34  AUC 43855 
35  CKD 26560 
36  ENT 1572 
37  GCA 2638 
38  LN 8974 
39  PAN 2899 
40  PTU 1682 
41  RCTs 31207 
42  CR 30901 
43  ESR 9524 
44  EUVAS 28 
45  Ig 12488 
46  IL 60864 
47  PE 30453 
48  SNPs 36286 
49  TNF-alpha 51264 
50  AKI 13037 
51  AZA 1918 
52  CanVasc
53  CS 33620 
54  DAH 586 
55  EULAR 957 
56  GBM 14101 
57  HMGB1 4764 
58  MMF 4376 
59  NET 3241 
60  PLEX 128 
61  RR 46163 
62  SCr 3448 
63  AH 5190 
64  anti-PR3 34 
65  BD 13330 
66  CHCC 77 
67  CNS 46289 
68  DCVAS 14 
69  GCs 4699 
70  HRs 10816 
71  ICU 29816 
72  IF 7559 
73  IQR 16551 
74  LVV 282 
75  MCP-1 7647 
76  MCTD 826 
77  MN 6563 
78  MPO-ANCA 283 
79  PBMCs 12578 
80  pSS 1930 
81  PSV 2148 
82  ROC 36022 
83  SV 6956 
84  UC 17848 
85  AAGN
86  ACR 5513 
87  anti-MPO 65 
88  C-ANCA 51 
89  cAP 16 
90  CD 43019 
91  CT 117844 
92  CVD 33263 
93  HCV 38540 
94  HRQoL 18347 
95  IBD 22628 
96  IgAN 2567 
97  IgG4-RD 1019 
98  PAH 13678 
99  Pc 748 
100  PF 8491